Mybanner

Drawn Pairs

1st Round
by 15 Jun
Quarter finals
by 15 Aug
Semi-finals
by 05 Sep
Final
11/12 Sep
V Bond
B Juby
V Bond
B Juby
T Knight
M George
T Knight
M George
D Thomas
E Penn
 T Knight
M George
 
 C Demeza
S Knight
S Forward
J Clark
 
 S Forward
J Clark
 
 P Barden
K Penn
E Southey
P Brown
R Barden
D Martin
 
 E Southey
P Brown
 
 R Barden
D Martin
R Barden
D Martin
 
 
 J Southey
C Thomas
 

2021 Winners R Barden & D Martin (26/6)

Previous Winners

YearWinnersRunners-up
2021R BardenD MartinM GeorgeT Knight
2019Mrs E PennD ThomasMs S ForwardMrs P Johnson
2018Mrs E ColvinC DemezaC ThomasB Reed
2017J LeachJ GriffithsV BondC Demeza
2016J LeachJ GriffithsMrs J TurnerJ Southey
2015Mrs P BardenM HoadMrs P RhoadesJ Southey
2014R BardenJ CleverelyMrs P RhoadesMrs J Clark
2013J RhoadesG SuittersM HoadMrs J Clark
2012W ReedG SuittersJ CleverleyJ Southey
2011D ThomasW ReedP BennettMrs P Chamberlain
2010Mrs J KempJ CleverleyD B ThomasR Barden
2009D ThomasJ CleverleyMrs J KempR Barden
2008Mrs G MarshM Hoad  
2007Mrs S BakerJ Rhoades  
2006Mrs W LongleyB Sellings  
2005Mrs E ColvinD Cresswell  
2004J RhoadesR Geer  
2003Mrs G MarshD Thomas  
2002Mrs A CoxC TurnerDi BlackmanKen Marsh
2001P RhoadesB CarterDi BlackmanDave Thomas
2000Mrs E ColvinM Hoad  
1999Mrs J KempM Muth  
1998K MarshMrs W Longley  
1997B SellingsMrs G MarshDi BlackmanR Chamberlain
1996A JamesMrs W Longley  
1995R ChamberlainMrs J Kemp  
1994A JamesJ Thomas  
1993K MarshG Sutton  
Previously known as the Pearce Cup
1992B SellingsJ Kemp  
1991K MarshG Marsh  
1990J FennellJ Thomas  
1989D BlackmanL Rawson  
1988K MarshL Rawson  
1987J FennellR Miller  
1986Bill BurtonG BettsKen MarshConnie Milward
1984Percy PenstonBill BurtonMrs BakerMr Middleton
1983Mr G DrinkwaterMr C FowlerMrs M WaltersMr A Burton
1982Mr E WatersMr S Bodley  
1980Mrs F SellingsMr G Towse  
1979Mr J FennellMrs Fennell  
1978Mr W KillickMr G Perry  
1976Mrs G BakerMrs M Walters  
1975Mrs M WaltersMr C Hawkins  
1973Mr HewittMr Marchant  
1972Mrs BakerMr Milton  
1971Mr KillickMr Maylem  
1969Mr MilwardMr Walters  
1968Mrs MilwardMr Maylam  
1967Mrs HobdenMr Hollands  
1966Mr KillickMr R Carr-Taylor  
1965Mr Carr-TaylorMr Wells  
1964Mrs HabdenMr Wells  
1963Mr F HarrisMr L Crisford  
1962Mr H BatesMr R SpenceMr L CrisfordMr A Eldridge
1960Mr C WellsMr R S SpenceMr H BatesMr G Sheppard
1959Mr G SheppardMr R SpenceMr C MitchellMr R C Taylor
1958Mr CarterMr C MitchellMr H BatesMr W Baker
1957Mr S B WeirMr SpenceMr IvoryMr White
1955Mr C CareyMr S B Weir  
1952Mr V S DavidsonMr C Wells